August

Masters Nationals Track Championships, 08/19-25/14

Women 35+
Team Pursuit Gwenn Afton 3rd – Bronze
Team Sprint Gwenn Afton 2nd – Silver
Women 45+
Scratch Gwenn Afton 3rd – Bronze
Pursuit Gwenn Afton 3rd – Bronze
Points race Gwenn Afton 3rd – Bronze
TT Gwenn Afton 3rd – Bronze

The Dam TT, 08/24/14

Cat 4 David Saunders 4th

Appalachia Visited APRRS #5, 08/23/14

Masters 40+ Jeff Erler 10th
Cat 4/5 Jason Funderburk 28th

Dawg Days Circuit Race, 08/17/14

Cat 5 Scott Wisseman 10th
Cat 4 David Dang 21st
Cat 3 Kent Le 12th
Jeff Erler 27th
Tods Comsan 33rd
Cat 1/2/3 Dave Fuentes 40th
Women 1/2 Dana Stryk 4th
Masters 35+ 3/4 Jordan Cross 8th
Rick Barbera 27th
James Stroud 29th
Jeff Erler 34th
Masters 45+ Ray Plewacki 15th
Mac McHenry 18th
James Stroud 24th
Masters 55+ Victor Siegfried 2nd
Women 45+ Dana Stryk 1st

Church Creek TT Championships, 08/16/14

Cat 4 Mark Wlodarczak 1st
Masters 35+ Dave Fuentes 1st
Mark Austin 2nd
Rob Leach 5th
Masters 45+ Chas Ryan 15th
Masters 55+ Victor Siegfried 7th
Temple Washington 12th
Women 35+ Wendy Ulmer 3rd
Women 45+ Christine Fuentes 1st

PLT #2, 08/10/14

Masters 35+ Dave Fuentes 1st
Masters 45+ Ray Plewacki 4th
Mac McHenry 6th
Masters 55+ Victor Siegfried 1st
Women 45+ Christine Fuentes 1st
Women 1/2 Dana Stryk 2nd

Tour de Millersburg, 08/09-10/14

Time Trial
Women 1/2 Kelley Bethoney 21st
Cat 4 Chas Ryan 27th
Crit
Women 1/2 Kelley Bethoney 23rd
Cat 4 Chas Ryan 22nd
Road Race
Women 1/2 Kelley Bethoney 24th
Cat 4 Hans Schenk 2nd

Highway to Heaven Hill Climb TT Championships, 08/09/14

Cat 3 Phil Falconer 5th
Craig Guensch 6th
Phil Steinschneider 7th
Women Cat 3 Tania Steinschneider 1st – Gold
Masters 35+ Phil Steinschneider 6th
Masters 45+ Craig Guensch 10th – Bronze 50-54
Phil Falconer 11th
Women 35+ Wendy Ulmer 3rd – Bronze 35 – 39

VA State Age-graded Crit Championships, 08/09/14

Masters 35+ Dave Fuentes 3rd – Bronze 40-44
Dan Underwood 6th
Masters 45+ Ray Plewacki 12th
Mac McHenry 20th
Victor Siegfried 23rd
Masters 55+ Victor Siegfried 1st – God 55-59
Women 45+ Christine Fuentes 1st – Gold 50-54
Dana Stryk 2nd – Gold 45-49

MABRA & VCA Track Championships (08/02-03/14)

Women 35+
TT Wendy Ulmer 1st
Persuit Wendy Ulmer 1st
Points race Wendy Ulmer 1st
Sprint Wendy Ulmer 1st
Omnium Wendy Ulmer 1st – Gold
Women 45+
TT Gwenn Afton 1st
Persuit Gwenn Afton 1st
Points race Gwenn Afton 1st
Sprint Gwenn Afton 1st
Omnium Gwenn Afton 1st – Gold
Men 45+
TT Ray Plewacki 2nd
Persuit Ray Plewacki 1st
Points race Ray Plewacki 2nd
Sprint Ray Plewacki 2nd
Omnium Ray Plewacki 2nd – Silver

Page Valley RR Senior Championships (08/02/14)

Cat 3 Jordan Cross 9th
Cat 4 Mark Wlodarczak 21st
David Saunders 39th
Tom Merce 43rd
David Dang 44th
Jeff Eure 51st
Cat 5 Scott Wisseman 2nd
Masters 35+ Jeff Erler 8th
Luis Infante 9th
Masters 45+ Phil Falconer 16th
Masters 55+ Victor Siegfried 5th

July

Crossroads Classic, NC (07/29-08/03/14)

Masters 40+
Tuesday Dave Fuentes 6th
Dan Underwood 22nd
Wednesday Dave Fuentes 1st
Dan Underwood 5th
Thursday Dave Fuentes 1st
Dan Underwood 4th
Mac McHenry 24th
Friday Dave Fuentes 5th
Dan Underwood 7th
Mac McHenry 9th
Saturday Dave Fuentes 2nd
Dan Underwood 4th
Mac McHenry 17th
Sunday Dave Fuentes 6th
Dan Underwood 18th
Mac McHenry 21st
Omnium Dave Fuentes 1st
Dan Underwood 5th
Mac McHenry 21st
Sprinters Comp. Dave Fuentes 1st
Women 1/2
Thursday Christine Fuentes 18th
Friday Christine Fuentes 16th
Saturday Christine Fuentes 16th
Sunday Christine Fuentes 21st
Omnium Christine Fuentes 18th

Miller School RR (07-27-14)

Masters 35+ 3/4 Jordan Cross 1st
Masters 45+ Ray Plewacki 16th
Mac McHenry 29th
Masters 55+ Victor Siegfried 3rd
Women 35+ Wendy Ulmer 6th
Women 45+ Christine Fuentes 4th

Shenandoah TT (07-26-14)

Eddy Merckx – Open William Wisseman 7th
Cat 3 Phil Steinschneider 8th
Cat 4 Mark Wlodarczak 4th
Jeff Eure 16th
Masters 35+ Dave Fuentes 1st
Rob Leach 2nd
Luis Infante 4th
Masters 55+ Victor Siegfried 4th
Jeffrey Ritter 16th
Women 35+ Wendy Ulmer 2nd
Claudette Archambault 3rd
Tania Steinschneider 4th
Women 45+ Christine Fuentes 2nd

Tour of Hampton Roads (07-19/20-14)

Time Trial
Masters 45+ Ray Plewacki 4th
Mac McHenry 10th
Masters 55+ Victor Siegfried 1st
Cat 1/2 Dave Fuentes 11th
Women 1/2 Dana Stryk 3rd
Christine Fuentes 6th
Crit
Masters 45+ Mac McHenry 7th
Ray Plewacki 8th
Masters 55+ Victor Siegfried 1st
Cat 1/2 Dave Fuentes 17th
Cat 4 Jeff Eure 6th
Mark Wlodarczak 9th
Chad Billings 25th
Women 1/2/3 Dana Stryk 6th
Christine Fuentes 9th
Road Race
Masters 45+ Ray Plewacki 7th
Mac McHenry 9th
Masters 55+ Victor Siegfried 1st
Cat 1/2 Dave Fuentes 11th
Women 1/2 Dana Stryk 5th
Christine Fuentes 11th

Blood, Sweat & Bacon TT (07-13-14)

Masters 35+ Dave Fuentes 1st
Luis Infante 5th
Women 35+ Wendy Ulmer 2nd
Women 45+ Christine Fuentes 1st
Women 1/2 Dana Stryk 1st

Giro di Coppi (07-12-14)

Masters 35+ 3/4 Gregg Hyde 28th
Phil Falconer 29th
Robert Leach 39th
Cat 3 Jordan Cross 7th
Cat 4 Tom Merce 30th
Mark Wlodarczak 32nd
Rick Barbera 38th
David Dang 50th
David Duvall 56th
Hans Schenk 59th
Cat 5 Arturo Carabalo 24th

Atlantic Regional Masters Track Championships (07-05/06-14)

Women 45+
2000m TT Gwenn Afton 1st
Flying lap Gwenn Afton 1st
Sprint Gwenn Afton 1st
Points race Gwenn Afton 1st
Scratch race Gwenn Afton 1st
Omnium Gwenn Afton 1st
Team sprint Gwenn Afton 1st
Masters 35+
Flying lap Ted Michaels 5th
3000m TT Ted Michaels 2nd

MABRA Senior Crit Championships (07-06-14)

Cat 1/2/3 Dave Fuentes 7th
Dan Underwood 25th
Women 1/2 Christine Fuentes 14th

June

Tour de Tyson’s (06-29-14)

Masters 55+ Victor Siegfried 4th
Cat 3/4 Jordan Cross 13th
Cat 5 Ryan Bower 2nd
Alex Bristol 3rd

Two Cities Crit (06-28-14)

Masters 45+ Rob Leach 5th
Cat 1/2/3 Dave Fuentes 2nd
Mike Esmonde 16th
Dan Underwood 17th
Cat 3/4 Jeff Erler 11th
Rick Barbera 14th
Cat 4/5 Rick Barbera 3rd
Jeff Erler 12th
Jake Nahorniak 13th
David Dang 24th
Cat 5 Alex Bristol 3rd
Women 1/2/3 Christine Fuentes 7th
Gwenn Afton 15th

Wintergreen Hill Climb Championship (06-28-14)

Masters 35-39 Luis Infante 2nd
Masters 50-54 Ray Plewacki 2nd
Gregg Hyde 3rd
Women 35-39 Wendy Ulmer 1st
Cat 4 Mark Wlodarczak 9th
Jeff Eure 10th
Cat 3 Jordan Cross 8th

Brambleton TC GP, 06-22-14

Masters 35+ Dave Fuentes 1st
Mike Esmonde 2nd
Dan Underwood 3rd
Jordan Cross 13th
Masters 35+ 3/4 Gregg Hyde 13th
Jeff Erler 18th
Phil Falconer 22nd
Mitch Ferro 34th
Mac McHenry 35th
Masters 45+ Victor Siegfried 13th
Mac McHenry 16th
Ray Plewacki 17th
Phil Falconer 19th
Rob Leach 21st
Cat 3/4 Kent Le 34th
Rich Carney 36th
Cat 4 Hans Schenk 11th
Rick Barbera 18th
Jeff Erler 23rd
David Duvall 26th
Rich Carney 28th
Jake Nahorniak 30th
David Dang 32nd
Cat 5 Ryan Bower 1st
Todd Kinkead 6th
Scott Wisseman 7th
Women 1/2/3 Kelley Bethoney 7th
Dana Stryk 8th

Church Creek TT (06-21-14)

Masters 35+ Luis Infante 5th
Masters 45+ Ray Plewacki 7th
Mac McHenry 10th
Phil Falconer 11th
Masters 55+ Victor Siegfried 9th
Tim Ellenwood 17th
Jeffrey Ritter 19th
Women 35+ Wendy Ulmer 1st
Women 45+ Christine Fuentes 2nd
Cat 3 Mitch Ferro 6th
Kent Le 11th
Temple Washington 14th
Cat 4 Mark Wlodarczak 2nd
Jeff Eure 16th
Phil Steinschneider 17th
Women 1/2 Dana Stryk 1st
Women 3 Gwenn Afton 2nd
Tania Steinschneider 3rd

Bryan Park Circuit (06-15-14)

Cat 4/5 Jeff Erler 8th
Cat 3/4 Kent Le 18th
Jeff Erler 19th
Women 1/2/3 Dana Stryk 6th
Wendy Ulmer 11th

Race Avenue Crit (06-15-14)

Masters 35+ Dave Fuentes 2nd
Women 1/2/3 Christine Fuentes 9th

Tour of Washington County (06-13/15-14)

Kick-off Crit
Masters 55+ Victor Siegfried 3rd
Cat 3/4 Kent Le 18th
Road Race
Masters 35+ 3/4 Jeff Erler 22nd
Mark Wlodarczak 30th
Masters 45+ Ray Plewacki 21st
Mac McHenry 26th
Phil Falconer 27th
Gregg Hyde 29th
Mitch Ferro 32nd
Masters 55+ Victor Siegfried 4th
Cat 3/4 Jordan Cross 22nd
Cat 4 Chas Ryan 39th
Time Trial
Masters 45+ Ray Plewacki 12th
Phil Falconer 24th
Mitch Ferro 25th
Gregg Hyde 27th
Mac McHenry 30th
Cat 3/4 Jordan Cross 16th
Cat 4 Chas Ryan 30th
Crit
Masters 45+ Ray Plewacki 19th
Gregg Hyde 25th
Cat 3/4 Jordan Cross 19th
Cat 4 Chas Ryan 43rd
General Classification
Masters 45+ Ray Plewacki 13th
Gregg Hyde 25th
Cat 3/4 Jordan Cross 14th
Cat 4 Chas Ryan 37th

PLT #1, VA Age-graded Championships (06-08-14)

Masters 35+ Ted Michaels 1st – Gold 40-44
Luis Infante 4th – Gold 35-39
Masters 45+ Ray Plewacki 7th
Masters 55+ Tim Ellenwood 10th
Jeffrey Ritter 11th – Bronze 60-64
Women 35+ Wendy Ulmer 1st – Gold 35-39
Tania Steinschneider 2nd – Gold 40-44
Women 45+ Christine Fuentes 1st – Gold 50-54
Cat 4 Phil Steinschneider 11th

Crystal Cup(06-08-14)

Cat 2/3 Mike Esmonde 5th

Clarendon Cup (06-07-14)

Masters 35+ Dave Fuentes 1st
Mike Esmonde 2nd
Dan Underwood 6th
Mark Austin 7th
Luis Infante 21st

Leonardtown Crit (06-01-14)

Cat 1/2/3 Dave Fuentes 7th
Women 1/2/3 Christine Fuentes 4th

Ride Sally Ride (05-31-14)

Masters 35+ Dave Fuentes 1st
Mike Esmonde 2nd
Dan Underwood 7th
Luis Infante 10th
Mark Austin 14th
Jordan Cross 15th
Masters 35+ 3/4 Jeff Erler 21st
Mac McHenry 26th
Chad Billings 29th
Phil Steinschneider 45th
Mitch Ferro 48th
Mark Wlodarczak 52nd
Masters 45+ Mac McHenry 12th
Gregg Hyde 13th
Jeff Erler 18th
Ray Plewacki 19th
Cat 1/2/3 Mike Esmonde 56th
Kent Le 61st
Cat 3 Kent Le 32nd
Cat 4 Jeff Eure 6th
Jeff Erler 14th
Phil Steinschneider 22nd
Mark Wlodarczak 38th
Chad Billings 43rd
Dave Saunders 50th
Rich Carney 60th
Dan Denenberg 72nd
Cat 5 Jake Nahorniak 2nd
Rick Barbera 3rd
Ryan Bower 7th
David Duvall 15th
Todd Kinkead 40th
Tom Begley 42nd
Tim Ellenwood 50th
Women 1/2/3 Christine Fuentes 9th
Wendy Ulmer 13th

May

Tour of Sommerville (5/26/14)

Women Pro/1/2 Kelley Bethoney 33rd
Dana Stryk 47th

Ft. Ritchie Crit (5-25-14)

Masters 35+ Dan Underwood 5th
Mike Esmonde 8th
Ray Plewacki 23rd
Masters 35+ 3/4 Mac McHenry 16th
Rob Leach 24th
Masters 45+ Mac McHenry 24th
Phil Falconer 28th
James Stroud 31st
Rob Leach 32nd
Ray Plewacki 33rd
Masters 55+ Victor Siegfried 8th
Women 35+ Wendy Ulmer 2nd
Women 45+ Dana Stryk 1st

Mountain Massacree RR (5-24-14)

Masters 35+ Ted Michaels 3rd
Mark Austin 4th
Jordan Cross 6th
Masters 45+ Ray Plewacki 12th
Masters 55+ Victor Siegfried 4th

Bike Jam Crit (5-18-14)

Master’s 55+ Victor Siegfried 3rd

Meadows Crit (5-17-14)

Cat 1/2/3 Dave Fuentes 3rd
Luis Infante 6th
Cat 3/4 Jeff Erler 28th
Women 1/2/3 Wendy Ulmer 4th
Dana Stryk 5th
Christine Fuentes 9th

Wilmington Grand Prix (5/17/14)

Cat 2/3 Dan Underwood 48th
Mike Esmonde 51st
Masters 45+/55+ Victor Siegfried 24th

Poolesville Road Race (5/10/14)

Masters 45+ Ray Plewicki 17th
Mac McHenry 21st
Masters 55+ Victor Siegfried 3rd
Cat 4 Tom Merce 7th
Cat 5 Todd Kindead 26th
Mark Madden 29th
David Duvall 33rd
Lex Turner 46th

Sleepy Hole (5/10/14)

Cat 4 Dave Saunders 14th

Bunny Hop Crit (5/4/14)

Masters 35+ Dave Fuentes 1st
Mike Esmond 5th
Dan Underwood 7th
Mark Austin 9th
Victor Siegfried 10th
Jordan Cross 14th
Luis Infante 16th
Masters 35+ 3/4 Jeff Erler 9th
Mac McHenry 21st
Jordan Cross 27th
Phil Steinschneider 29th
Masters 45+ Mac McHenry 18th
Masters 55+ Victor Siegfried 2nd
Cat 1/2/3 Dan Underwood 19th
Cat 4 Jeff Eure 8th
Phil Steinschneider 33rd
Mark Wlodarczak 35th
Jeff Erler 37th
Cat 5 Rick Barbera 3rd
Jack Nahorniak 4th
David Dang 15th
Mark Madden 19th
Tim Ellenwood 30th
Andrew Henle 32nd
Tom Begley 37th
Women 1/2/3 Kelley Bethoney 6th
Christine Fuentes 8th
Wendy Ulmer 10th
Cat 3 Tania Steinschneider 4th
Women 35+ Wendy Ulmer 4th
Tania Steinschneider 6th
Women 45+ Christine Fuentes 2nd

Richmond Crit (5/3/14)

Masters 34+ Dan Underwood 3rd
Luis Infante 4th
Victor Siegfried 10th
Women 1/2/3 Meredith Ehn 5th
Dana Stryk 11th
Kelley Bethoney 17th
Christine Fuentes 23rd
Wendy Ulmer 24th

April

Binghamton Circuit Race (4-27-14)

35+ Nate Seymour 4th

Melford Circuit (4-27-14)

Cat 3 Tods Comsan 2nd
Kent Le 20th
Cat 4 Jeff Erler 11th
James Stroud 22nd
Phil Steinschneider 33rd
Tom Merce 36th
Cat 5 Tom Begley 33rd
Tim Ellenwood 45th
Rick Barbera 55th
Women 35+ Tania Steinschneider 2nd
Women 45+ Christine Fuentes 3rd

Tour of Page County (4-25/7-14)

Road Race
Masters 35+ Luis Infante 4th
Masters 45+ Ray Plewacki 13th
Rob Leach 23rd
Phil Falconer 27th
Masters 55+ Victor Siegfried 3rd
Women 1/2 Dana Stryk 8th
Time Trial
Masters 35+ Luis Infante 6th
Masters 45+ Ray Plewacki 8th
Rob Leach 15th
Phil Falconer 25th
Masters 55+ Victor Siegfried 3rd
Women 1/2 Dana Stryk 7th
Criterium
Masters 35+ Luis Infante 5th
Masters 45+ Ray Plewacki 10th
Masters 55+ Victor Siegfried 3rd
Women 1/2 Dana Stryk 9th
General Classification
Masters 35+ Luis Infante 3rd
Masters 45+ Ray Plewacki 9th
Masters 55+ Victor Siegfried 3rd
Women 1/2 Dana Stryk 8th

Carl Dolan Circuit (4-13-14)

Cat 1/2/3 Tod Comsan 60th
Cat 3 Tods Comsan 9th
Kent Le 11th
Gregg Hyde 37th
Cat 4 (3/4) Jeff Erler 9th
Cat 4 (4/5) Michael Ahlers 10th
Cat 5 (4/5) David Dang 8th
Cat 5 David Dang 19th
Rick Barbara 56th
Masters 35+ Dave Fuentes 1st
Ray Plewacki 24th
Victor Siegfried 25th
Luis Infante 34th
Mike Esmonde 35th
Rob Leach 46th
Masters 45+ Rob Leach 32nd
Ray Plewacki 33rd
James Stroud 45th
Phil Falconer 49th
Masters 55+ Victor Siegfried 3rd
Women 1/2/3 Kelley Bethoney 3rd
Wendy Ulmer 16th
Christine Fuentes 25th

RGS Chantilly Circuit (4-12-14)

Cat 1/2/3 Luis Infante 32nd
Dave Fuentes 44th
Kent Le 47th
Cat 4 Jeff Erler 4th
Rich Carney 24th
Chad Billings 37th
Tom Merce 39th
Mark Wlodarzak 57th
Cat 5 Rick Barbara 3rd
Jake Nahorniak 6th
David Dang 17th
Todd Kinkead 21st
David Duvall 26th
Tim Ellenwood 31st
Women 1/2 Kelley Bethoney 9th
Dana Stryk 10th
Wendy Ulmer 21st
Christine Fuentes 22nd
Women 3 Tania Steinschneider 6th
Gwenn Afton 10th
Masters 35+ Mike Esmond 1st
Masters 35+ 3/4 Mitch Ferro 11th
Masters 45+ Ray Plewacki 14th
James Stroud 17th
Masters 55+ Victor Sigfried 2nd

Canal TT (4-5-14)

Masters 35+ Nate Seymour 4th

All American Road Race (4-5-14)

Cat 3/4 35+ Mac McHenry 33rd
Mitch Ferro 35th
Cat 4 Chad Billings 4th
Mark Wlodarczak 15th
Jeff Erler 25th
Tom Merce 32nd
Rich Carney 45th
Tarik Essawi 60th
Cat 5 Rick Barbera 3rd
Cat 5 35+ Rick Barbera 1st
Ryan Bower 7th
Mark Madden 9th
Lex Turner 26th
Andrew Henle 29th
Tom Begley 34th
Women 1/2/3 Wendy Ulmer 8th

Richmond Int. Race Crit (3-22-14)

Cat 1/2/3 Luis Infante 6th
Victor Siegfried 30th
Cat 3 Tods Comsan 2nd
Kent 14th
Cat 5 Andrew Henle 36th
Mark Madden 38th
Tim Ellenwood 40th
Masters 35/45/55 Victor Siegfried 18th
Ray Plewacki 20th
Women 45+ Gwenn Afton 2nd

March

Jeff Cup (3-30-14)

Masters 35+ Mike Esmonde 4th
Dan Underwood 9th
Dave Fuentes 10th
Luis Infante 11th
Masters 35+ 3/4 Jordan Cross 5th
Gregg Hyde 6th
Masters 45+ Ray Plewacki 14th
Masters 55+ Victor Siegfried 2nd
Cat 3/4 Kent Le 24th
Cat 4 James Stroud 19th
David Saunders 20th
Jeff Erler 21st
Rich Carney 23rd
Tom Merce 31st
Hans Schenk 41st
Cat 5 Martin Pemberton 34th
Women 1/2 Wendy Ulmer 5th
Kelley Bethoney 9th

Black Hills (3-23-14)

Cat 3 Kent Le 11th
Cat 4 Tom Merce 22nd
Jeff Erler 23rd
Dave Saunders 38th
Cat 5 David Dang 18th
Rick Barbara 55th
Masters 35+ Mike Esmonde 4th
Dave Fuentes 8th
Luis Infante 27th
Ray Plewacki 34th
Dan Underwood 41st

Morgantown Road Race (3-22-14)

50+ Rob Leach 6th

Richmond Road Race (3-18-14)

Women 1/2/3 Wendy Ulmer 7th

February

Tidewater RR (2-22-14)

Cat 1/2/3 Luis Infante 19th
Kent Le 37th
Cat 4 Jeff Erler 19th
Tom Merce 22nd
Rich Carney 24th
Cat 5 Andrew Henle 36th
Masters 45+ Geoff Hughes 3rd
Victor Siegfried 7th
Women 1/2/3 Christine Fuentes 4th

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s