November

MABRA CX Championships (11-27-16)

Men 35+ B Ryan Bower 9th
Men 55+ Randy Root 3rd, Bronze

Winchester Apple CX (11-19-16)

Men 35+ B Ryan Bower 7th
Dan Underwood 11th

Rockburn CX (11-13-16)

Men 55+ Randy Root 5th

South Germantown CX (11-12-16)

Men 35+ B Ryan Bower 7th
Men 55+ Randy Root 2nd

Ed Sander Memorial CX (11-6-16)

Men 35+ A Dan Underwood 15th

October

Tacchino Cross (10-30-16)

Men 55+ Randy Root 3rd

Biketoberfest CX (10-29-16)

Men 35+ B Ryan Bower 10th

CDCX – Day 2 (10-23-16)

Men 55+ Randy Root 7th

CDCX – Day 1 (10-22-16)

Men 55+ Randy Root 6th

Schooley Mill Cross (10-16-16)

Men 55+ Randy Root 5th

River Towns Time Trial (10-15-16)

Men Cat 5 Jeremy Vaughan 5th
Men 55+ Craig Guensch 7th

Charm City Cross – Day 2 (10-9-16)

Men 55+ Randy Root 11th

Charm City Cross – Day 1 (10-8-16)

Men 55+ Randy Root 11th

Hyattsville CX (10-2-16)

Men 55+ Randy Root 8th

September

SykeloCross (9-25-16)

Men 35+ B Ryan Bower 7th
Men 55+ Randy Root 4th

Nittany Lion Cross (9-18-16)

Men 55+ Randy Root 12th

Hub Lables Cyclocross Challenge (9-11-16)

Men 35+ B Ryan Bower 8th
Men 55+ Randy Root 4th

August

Chris Thater Memorial Crit (8-27-16)

Men 35+ Dan Underwood 1st

Dirty BikenetiCrit (8-27-16)

Men 35+ Dave Fuentes 1st
Men 45+ Michael Stearns 3rd
Anything Goes Josh Chase & Junior 1st

Arsenal Crit at Navy Yard (8-21-16)

Men 55+ Craig Guensch 7th

Appalachia Visited RR (8-20-16)

Men Cat 4/5 James Stroud 8th
Matt Song 16th
James Freire 17th
Men 40+ Ted Michaels 4th
Men 50+ Ray Plewacki 7th

Iron Hill Twilight Race Series (8-20-16)

Men 45+ Craig Guensch 20th
Men 55+ Craig Guensch 9th

Highway to Heaven Hill Climb TT (8-7-16)

Men 55+ Craig Guensch 4th

Crossroads Cycling Classic (8-4/7-16)

Overall Points Competition
Men 40+ Dave Fuentes 1st
Dan Underwood 3rd
Michael Stearns 5th
Overall Sprinter’s Competition
Men 40+ Dan Underwood 1st
Salisbury Crit 8/7
Men 40+ Michael Stearns 1st
Dave Fuentes 7th
Dan Underwood 16th
Chuck Kyle 21st
Cameron Holland 22nd
Women 1/2/3 Dana Stryk 12th
Ashboro Crit 8/6
Men 40+ Cameron Holland 1st
Michael Stearns 3rd
Dave Fuentes 8th
Dan Underwood 10th
Chuck Kyle 15th
Women 1/2/3 Dana Stryk 11th
Christine Fuentes 12th
Statesville Crit 8/5
Men 40+ Dan Underwood 1st
Dave Fuentes 6th
Chuck Kyle 18th
Michael Stearns 21st
Women 1/2/3 Dana Stryk 10th
Christine Fuentes 14th
Mockville Crit 8/4
Men 40+ Dave Fuentes 1st
Dan Underwood 4th
Charles Biro 5th
Cameron Holland 11th
Chuck Kyle 14th
Michael Stearns 17th
Women 1/2/3 Dana Stryk 9th
Christine Fuentes 15th

July

Page Valley RR MABRA Senior & VA Age-graded Championships (7-30-16)

Men Cat 5 Kevin Brownstein 23rd
Josh Chase 24th
Men Cat 4 Matt Song 24th
Women 1/2/3 Dana Stryk 5th
Men 35+ Dave Fuentes 10th
Dan Underwood 16th
Chad Billings 22nd
Men 45+ Mark Austin 1st, Gold
Michael Stearns 3rd, Bronze
Chuck Kyle 25th
Phil Falconer 26th
Men 55+ Victor Siegfried 2nd, Silver
Ray Plewacki 3rd, Bronze
Craig Guensch 18th

Dam TT (7-24-16)

Men 55+ Craig Guensch 3rd

Blood, Sweat & Bacon TT (7-24-16)

Men 35+ Cameron Holland 2nd
Dave Fuentes 4th
Men 45+ Michael Stearns 1st
Women 45+ Christine Fuentes 1st

Oyster Point VA Age-graded Crit Championships (7-23-16)

Men 35+ Dave Fuentes 1st, Gold
Cameron Holland 2nd, Silver
Dan Underwood 3rd, Bronze
Men 45+ Michael Stearns 1st, Gold
Chuck Kyle 4th
Men 55+ Ray Plewacki 4th
Women 45+ Christine Fuentes 1st, Gold
Dana Stryk 2nd, Silver
Men Pro 1/2/3 Dave Fuentes 2nd
Dan Underwood 18th
Women Pro 1/2/3 Dana Stryk 6th
Christine Fuentes 9th

Giro di Coppi (7-23-16)

Men Cat 5 Todd Kinkead 20th
Lex Turner 36th
Men Cat 4 Matt Song 23rd

Tour de Tysons (7-17-16)

Men Cat 5 Kevin Brownstein 43rd
Josh Chase 44th
Men Cat 1/2/3 Michael Stearns 34th
Dave Fuentes 35th
Doug Philippone 39th
Women Cat 1/2/3 Christine Fuentes 13th
Men 45+ Michael Stearns 2nd
Doug Philippone 8th
Victor Siegfried 11th
Ray Plewacki 30th
Arturo Caraballo 31st

Church Creek TT – MABRA Championships             (7-16-16)

Men Cat 3 Phil Steinschneider 9th
Women Cat 3 Tania Steinschneider 3rd
Women 45+ Christine Fuentes 2nd
Women 50+ Gwenn Afton 1st
Men 35+ Dave Fuentes 3rd
Men 55+ Craig Guensch 6th

Pottstown Crit (7-10-16)

Men 35+ Dave Fuentes 1st
Michael Stearns 6th

Marietta Crit (7-9-16)

Men 40+ Dave Fuentes 1st
Michael Stearns 17th
Victor Siegfried 26th
Men 1/2/3 Dave Fuentes 28th
Michael Stearns 29th

MABRA Senior Crit Championships (7-3-16)

Men Cat 3 Charles Biro 6th
Victor Siegfried 12th
Men Cat 1/2/3 Dave Fuentes 16th
Dan Underwood 18th
Michael Stearns 36th
Charles Biro 40th
Women Cat 1/2/3 Christine Fuentes 9th

Northeast Regional Masters Track Championships (7-2-16)

Men 55+
Flying TT Ray Plewacki 13th
ITT Ray Plewacki 10th
Scratch Race Ray Plewacki 13th
Omnium Ray Plewacki 11th
Points Race Ray Plewacki 12th

June

Shenandoah Speedway Crit (6-26-16)

Men 4/5 Dave Saunders 39th
Men 1/2/3 Dave Fuentes 2nd
Women 3 Gwenn Afton 6th
Women 1/2/3 Dana Stryk 5th
Christine Fuentes 7th
Men 35+ Dave Fuentes 1st
Dan Underwood 2nd
Men 45+ James Stroud 9th
Chuck Kyle 11th
Men 55+ Craig Guensch 6th
Women 35+/45+ Dana Stryk 4th
Christine Fuentes 7th

Shenandoah TT (6-25-16)

Men 45+ Chuck Kyle 9th
Men 55+ Craig Guensch 4th
Men Clydesdale Phil Steinschneider 1st
Women 1/2/3 Dana Stryk 2nd
Women 45+ Christine Fuentes 3rd

Race Avenue Crit (6-19-16)

Men 35+ Dave Fuentes 4th

Tour of Washington County (6-17/19-16)

Kick-off Crit
Men 35+ Michael Stearns 1st
Dan Underwood 2nd
Dave Fuentes 5th
Doug Philippone 13th
Andy Cicero 15th
Men 55+ Victor Siegfried 6th
Road Race
Cat 4 James Stroud 17th
Men 45+ Mark Austin 1st
Victor Siegfried 12th
Phil Falconer 19th
Men 55+ Craig Guensch 10th
Time Trial
Cat 4 James Stroud 27th
Men 45+ Victor Siegfried 12th
Phil Falconer 13th
Crit
Cat 4 James Stroud 11th
Men 45+ Victor Siegfried 4th
General Classification
Cat 4 James Stroud 14th
Men 45+ Victor Siegfried 10th

PLT VA Age-graded TT (6-12-16)

Men 40+ Cameron Holland 1st, Gold
Men 45+ Chuck Kyle 3rd, Bronze
Men 55+ Craig Guensch 4th
Women 45+ Dana Stryk 1st, Gold

Clarendon Crit (6-11-16)

Men 35+ Dave Fuentes 4th
Mark Austin 6th
Doug Philippone 12th
Dan Underwood 19th
Men 45+ Michael Stearns 18th
Men 55+ Victor Siegfried 4th

McDonald’s Tri-State Crit (6-4-16)

Women 1/2/3 Dana Stryk 3rd
Men 45+ Chuck Kyle 8th

Ride Sally Ride Crit (6-4-16)

Cat 5 Gregory Walker 20th
Lex Turner 26th
Cat 4 Dave Saunders 24th
Chad Billings 30th
Ryan Bower 40th
Men 35+ Cameron Holland 1st
Mark Austin 11th
Michael Stearns 15th
Dave Fuentes 21st
Dan Underwood 24th
Men 35+ 3/4 Chad Billings 14th
Phil Steinschneider 42nd
Men 45+ Victor Siegfried 10th
James Stroud 16th
Women 1/2/3 Christine Fuentes 12th

May

Masters Nationals (5-24/27-16)

Road Race
Women 50-54 Dana Stryk 8th
Christine Fuentes 21st
Men 40-44 Cameron Holland 45th
Dave Fuentes 70th
Dan Underwood 72nd
Men 45-49 Doug Philippone 40th
Mark Austin 106th
Men 55-59 Victor Siegfried 7th
Crit
Women 50-54 Dana Stryk 5th
Christine Fuentes 12th
Men 40-44 Dan Underwood 15th
Dave Fuentes 35th
Men 55-59 Victor Siegfried 13th
TT
Women 50-54 Dana Stryk 11th
Christine Fuentes 15th
Men 40-44 Dave Fuentes 29th
Men 45-49 Chuck Kyle 33rd
Men 60-64 Tim Ellenwood 38th

Church Creek TT #1 (5-21-16)

Men 55+ Craig Guensch 4th

Smoketown Crit (5-14-16)

Men 1/2/3 Dave Fuentes 2nd
Dan Underwood 6th
Michael Stearns 12th
Women 1/2/3 Christine Fuentes 6th
Men 35+ Dave Fuentes 2nd
Michael Stearns 6th
Dan Underwood 10th

Wilmington GP (5-14-16)

Men 55+ Victor Siegfried 3rd

Poolesville RR (5-7-16)

Men Cat 4 James Stroud 19th
Men 1/2/3 Dave Fuentes 21st
Michael Stearns 22nd
Women 1/2/3 Christine Fuentes 6th
Men 55+ Victor Siegfried 1st

Wintergreen Ascent Hill Climb (5-7-16)

Men 35+ Cameron Holland 6th
Men 55+ Craig Guensch 6th

April

All American RR (4-30-16)

Cat 5 Greg Walker 15th
Arturo Caballo 27th
Cat 4 James Stroud 10th
Ryan Bower 11th
Chad Billings 24th
Dave Saunders 30th
Women 1/2/3 Christine Fuentes 15th
Men 35+ Mark Austin 10th
Dave Fuentes 11th
Doug Philippone 15th
Victor Siegfried 16th
Dan Underwood 17th

Tour of Page County (4-23/24-16)

Road Race
Cat 5 Esteban Sancho 19th
Cat 3/4 Jason Funderburk 53rd
Women 1/2/3 Dana Stryk 5th
Masters 35+ Cameron Holland 2nd
Mark Austin 3rd
Dave Fuentes 10th
Dan Underwood 15th
Michael Stearns 18th
Doug Philippone 23rd
Masters 45+ James Stroud 18th
Masters 55+ Victor Siegfried 8th
ITT
Cat 5 Esteban Sancho 20th
Cat 3/4 Jason Funderburk 2nd
Women 1/2/3 Dana Stryk 7th
Masters 35+ Dave Fuentes 3rd
Mark Austin 4th
Cameron Holland 6th
Michael Stearns 7th
Dan Underwood 20th
Doug Philippone 26th
Masters 45+ James Stroud 24th
Masters 55+ Victor Siegfried 3rd
Crit
Cat 5 Esteban Sancho 23rd
Women 1/2/3 Dana Stryk 6th
Masters 35+ Mark Austin 2nd
Dave Fuentes 3rd
Dan Underwood 9th
Doug Philippone 15th
Michael Stearns 21st
Cameron Holland 24th
Masters 45+ James Stroud 21st
Masters 55+ Victor Siegfried 3rd
GC
Cat 5 Esteban Sancho 16th
Women 1/2/3 Dana Stryk 6th
Masters 35+ Dave Fuentes 3rd
Mark Austin 4th
Dan Underwood 11th
Doug Philippone 18th
Masters 45+ James Stroud 19th
Masters 55+ Victor Siegfried 4th

McKeesport Grand Prix (4-16-16)

Men Cat 1/2/3 Dan Underwood 17th
Masters 40+ Dan Underwood 8th

Farmersville RR (4-16-16)

Masters 35+ Mark Austin 6th
Victor Siegfried 10th

Argyle TT (4-16-16)

Men Cat 3 Phil Steinschneider 10th
Masters 35+ Dave Fuentes 1st
Masters 45+ Michael Stearns 2nd
Chuck Kyle 9th
Masters 55+ Ray Plewacki 6th
Craig Guensch 7th
Tim Ellenwood 17th
Women Cat 3 Tania Steinschneider 1st
Women Cat 1/2 Dana Stryk 2nd
Women Masters 45+ Christine Fuentes 3rd

Carl Dolan Circuit (4-10-16)

Cat 5 Esteban Sancho 16th
Cat 4 Dave Saunders 24th
Cat 3 Phil Steinschneider 32th
Men 1/2/3 Dave Fuentes 52nd
Women 1/2/3 Tania Steinschneider 8th
Masters 35+ Dave Fuentes 2nd
Doug Philippone 13th
Victor Siegfried 16th
Michael Stearns 17th
Masters 45+ Michael Stearns 33rd
Doug Philippone 50th
Masters 55+ Victor Siegfried 1st
Tim Ellenwood 17th

Jefferson Cup (4-3-16)

Cat 4 Dave Saunders 37th
Masters 35+ Cameron Holland 4th
Dave Fuentes 17th
Doug Philippone 19th
Masters 45+ Michael Stearns 10th
Phil Falconer 41st
Masters 55+ Victor Siegfried 5th
Women 1/2/3 Christine Fuentes 23rd

Conquer the Canal TT (4-2-16)

Masters 35+ Dave Fuentes 1st
Cameron Holland 2nd
Masters 45+ Michael Stearns 1st
Chuck Kyle 6th
Women 1/2 Dana Stryk 3rd

March

Spring Thaw at Conway Robinson MTB (3-19-16)

Singlespeed Open Class Ryan Bower 2nd

Shamrock Criterium (3-12-16)

Masters 35+ Cameron Holland 1st