July

Mt. Davis Challenge RR, PA (07-23-17)

Men 45+ Matt Song 13th

High Bridge Trail Roubaix TT, VA (07-23-17)

Women 45+ Christine Fuentes 1st

That Dam TT, MD (07-23-17)

Men 55+ Ray Plewacki 4th

Tysons Circuit Race, VA (07-22-17)

Men Cat 5 Doug Crooke 30th
Men Cat 4/5 Chad Billings 37th
Men Cat 3/4 Dave Saunders 35th
Women Cat 3 Christine Fuentes 9th
Men 45+ Mark Austin 5th
James Stroud 15th
Ray Plewacki 20th
Victor Siegfried 30th
Simon Thrush 31st

Miller School VA Age-graded RR Championship, VA (07-16-17)

Men Cat 4 Matt Song 31st
Women 1/2/3 Laura Cook 9th
Men 35+ Cameron Holland 4th overall
1st VA 40-44, Gold
Men 45+ Ted Michaels 5th overall
2nd VA 45-49, Silver
James Stroud 16th overall
2nd VA 50-54, Silver
Doug P 17th overall
Matt Song 18th overall
Men 55+ Ray Plewacki 3rd overall
3rd MABRA 55-59, Bronze
1st VA 55-59, Gold
Victor Siegfried 12th overall
Women 45+ Christine Fuentes 3rd overall
2nd MABRA 50-54, Silver
1st VA 50-54, Gold

Church Creek TT #1 (07-15-17)

Men Cat 5 Doug Crooke 8th
Men Cat 4 Lex Turner 12th
Men 35+ Dave Fuentes 3rd
Men 45+ Ted Michaels 2nd
Mark Austin 3rd
Geoff Hughes 5th
Men 55+ Ray Plewacki 5th
Craig Guensch 7th
Women 45+ Christine Fuentes 3rd

Chantilly Crit, VA (07-09-17)

Men Cat 5 Jeremy Vaughan 2nd
Simon Thrush 10th
Doug Crooke 19th
Men Cat 4 Esteban Sancho 30th
Men Cat 3/4 Peter Steyaert 22th
Christopher Guepe 39th
Jason Funderburk 50th
Men Cat 1/2/3 Peter Steyaert 29th
Victor Siegfried 30th
Adam Diem 37th
Michael Stearns 41st
Dave Fuentes 55th
Jason Funderburk 56th
Women Cat 3 Christine Fuentes 1st
Gwenn Afton 4th
Men 35+ Dave Fuentes 2nd
Mark Austin 3rd
Ted Michaels 4th
Michael Stearns 5th
Jason Funderburke 8th
Dan Underwood 19th
Men 45+ Mark Austin 5th
James Stroud 13th
Ted Michaels 15th
Men 55+ Victor Siegfried 2nd
Ray Plewacki 7th

Giro di Coppi RR, MD (07-08-17)

Men Cat 4 James Stroud 14th
Dave Saunders 33rd
Matt Song 44th

MABRA Senior and Age-graded Crit Championships, MD (07-02-17)

Men Cat 3 Peter Steyaert 20th
Victor Siegfried 23rd
Women Cat 3 Christine Fuentes 1st, Gold
Men Cat 35+ 3/4 Peter Steyaert 25th
Women 45+ Dana Stryk 2nd, Silver
Christine Fuentes 4th

MABRA Hill Climb Championships, MD (07-01-17)

Men 55+ Ray Plewacki 5th
Craig Guensch 6th

June

Greenbelt Park Training Race, MD (06-28-17)

Men Cat 5 Jeremy Vaughan 3rd
Simon Thrush 7th

Shenandoah Speedway Crit, VA (06-25-17)

Men Cat 3/4 Jason Funderburk 14th
Peter Steyeart 22nd
Christophe Guere 35th
Men 1/2/3 Dave Fuentes 3rd
Women Cat 3 Christine Fuentes 7th
Women 1/2/3 Dana Stryk 2nd
Laura Cook 5th
Men 35+ Cameron Holland 1st
Dave Fuentes 2nd
Dan Underwood 4th
Peter Steyeart 8th
Men 45+ Chuck Kyle 5th
James Stroud 7th
Men 55+ Ray Plewacki 1st
Women 45+ Dana Stryk 1st
Christine Fuentes 3rd

Shenandoah VA Senior TT Sate Championships, VA (06-24-17)

Men Cat 5 Jeremy Vaughan 2nd, Silver
Douglas Crooke 6th
Men Cat 4 Lex Turner 9th
Men Cat 3 Jason Funderburk 6th
Women Cat 3 Christine Fuentes 3rd, Bronze
Women Cat 1/2/3 Dana Stryk 1st, Gold
Laura Cook 3rd, Bronze
Men 35+ Dave Fuentes 1st
Cameron Holland 2nd
Men 45+ Chuck Kyle 7th
Men 55+ Ray Plewacki 6th
Craig Guensch 10th

Greenbelt Park Training Race, MD (06-21-17)

Men Cat 5 Jeremy Vaughan 3rd
Simon Thrush 4th
Douglas Crooke 13th

Park Avenue Crit, PA (06-18-17)

Men Cat 3/4 Christopher Guepe 28th

ToWC Stage Race, MD (06-17/18-17)

General Classification (06-18-17)

Men Cat 4/5 James Stroud 5th
Men 45+ Ted Michaels 1st
Men 55+ Ray Plewacki 4th
Victor Siegfried 6th

Crit (06-18-17)

Men Cat 4/5 James Stroud 23rd
Men 45+ Ted Michaels 7th
Men 55+ Victor Siegfried 4th
Ray Plewacki 8th

ITT (06-18-17)

Men Cat 4/5 James Stroud 5th
Matt Song 63rd
Men Cat 3/4 Jason Funderburk 46th
Men 45+ Ted Michaels 1st
Men 55+ Ray Plewacki 5th
Victor Siegfried 6th

Road Race (06-17-17)

Men Cat 4/5 James Stroud 13th
Matt Song 65th
Men Cat 3/4 Jason Funderburk 55th
Men 45+ Mark Austin 2nd
Ted Michaels 9th
Men 55+ Ray Plewacki 6th
Victor Siegfried 8th

ToWC Kick-off Crit, MD (06-16-17)

Men 35+ Dan Underwood 3rd
Men 55+ Victor Siegfried 3rd
Ray Plewacki 5th

Armed Forces Cycling Classic, AKA Clarendon Cup, VA (06-10-17)

Men 35+ Cameron Holland 4th
Dan Underwood 10th
Dave Fuentes 22nd
Men 45+ Mark Austin 6th
Michael Stearns 10th
Men 55+ Victor Siegfried 4th

Greenbelt Park Training Race, MD (06-07-17)

Cat 5 Jeremy Vaughan 4th
Simon Thrush 12th
Doug Crooke 20th

Masters Nationals, Augusta, GA (06-01/04-17)

Crit (06-04-17)

Men 35-39 Peter Steyaert 26th
Men 40-44 Dan Underwood 20th
Dave Fuentes 36th
Cameron Holland 39th
Men 50-54 Chuck Kyle 46th
Women 45-49 Laura Cook 5th
Women 50-54 Dana Stryk 3rd
Christine Fuentes 9th

RR (06-03-17)

Men 45-49 Ted Michaels 49th
Men 50-54 Chuck Kyle 62nd
Men 55-59 Ray Plewacki 26th

RR (06-02-17)

Men 40-44 Dave Fuentes 36th
Women 50-54 Dana Stryk 10th
Christine Fuentes 13th

ITT (06-01-17)

Men 40-44 Dave Fuentes 17th
Men 45-49 Ted Michaels 5th
Men 50-54 Chuck Kyle 35th
Men 55-59 Ray Plewacki 21st
Women 45-49 Laura Cook 8th
Women 50-54 Dana Stryk 7th
Christine Fuentes 8th

May

Greenbelt Park Training Race, MD (05-31-17)

Cat 5 Jeremy Vaughan 1st

Clear Spring RR, MD (05-28-17)

Cat 4/5 Jeremy Vaughan 12th
Kevin Brownstein 50th
Men 35+ 3/4 James Stroud 20th
Jason Funderburk 25th
David Saunders 27th
Esteban Sancho 37th
Men 45+ Michael Stearns 7th
Ted Michaels 22th
Doug Philippone 33rd
Men 55+ Ray Plewacki 4th

Kingwood TT, NJ (05-27-17)

Men 45+ Ted Michaels 1st

BikeJam Crit, MD (05-21-17)

Men 1/2/3 Dave Fuentes 45th
Women Cat 3 Christine Fuentes 7th
Men 35+ Dan Underwood 3rd
Ray Plewacki 12th
Dave Fuentes 18th
Men 55+ Ray Plewacki 5th

Konstanz City Radrennen, Germany (05-21-17)

Men 30+ Adam Diem 5th
Marty Timmons 6th
Yanni Fotiou 22nd

Wilmington GP, DE (05-20-17)

Cat 5 Simon Thrush 41st
Doug Crooke 45th

Poolesville RR, MA (05-13-17)

Cat 5 Jeremy Vaughan 3rd
Simon Thrush 30th
Cat 4 James Stroud 16th
Matt Song 29th
Men 55+ Ray Plewacki 11th

Grosser Preis von Schwetzingen, Germany (05-13-17)

Men 30+ Adam Diem 1st
Raphie 2nd
Men 40+ Yanni Fotiou 2nd

Ride Sally Ride Crit, VA (05-07-17)

Cat 5 Jeremy Vaughan 7th
Doug Crooke 17th
Simon Thrush 19th
Cat 3 Peter Steyaert 30th
Christopher Guepe 36th
Jason Funderburk 40th
Women 3 Christine Fuentes 4th
Gwenn Afton 6th
Cat 1/2/3 Dano Underwood 13th
Dave Fuentes 50th
Christopher Guepe 54th
Women 1/2/3 Laura Cook 7th
Men 35+ 3/4 James Freire 52nd
Men 35+ 1/2/3 Cameron Holland 4th
Peter Steyaert 18th
Dave Fuentes 20th
Dano Underwood 25th
James Freire 28th
Men 45+ Craig Guensch 15th
Ray Plewacki 23th

Bunny Hop Crit, MD (05-06-17)

Cat 5 Doug Crooke 5th
Women 3/4 Christine Fuentes 4th
Men 35+ Dave Fuentes 4th
Dano Underwood 5th
Mark Austin 9th
Michael Stearns 14th
Men 55+ Ray Plewacki 2nd
Victor Siegfried 3rd
Women 45+ Christine Fuentes 1st

Wintergreen Ascent, VA (05-06-17)

Women 1/2 Laura Cook 1st
Men 40+ Cameron Holland 3rd

Turkey Hill RR, PA (05-06-17)

Men 45+ Phil Falconer 37th

April

Argyle TT, WV (04-30-17)

Cat 5 Jeremy Vaughan 1st
Douglas Crooke 5th
Cat 4 Mark Wlodarczak 2nd
James Freire 10th
Dave Saunders 12th
Men 35+ Dave Fuentes 1st
Mike Stearns 2nd
Men 55+ Ray Plewacki 5th
Craig Guensch 11th
Women 50+ Christine Fuentes 2nd

All American RR, MD (04-29-17)

Cat 4 James Freire 31st
Women 1/2/3 Dana Stryk 12th
Christine Fuentes 21st
Men 35+ 4/5 Matt Song 25th
Men 35+ 1/2/3 Mark Austin 4th
Victor Siegfried 18th
Mike Stearns 33rd
Dave Fuentes 34th
Geoff Hughes 37th
Dano Underwood 40th
Chuck Kyle 44th

Rund um Autohaus Graf und Radgalerie Bruchsal, Germany (04-23-17)

Jederman Adam Diem 2nd
Ioannis Fotion 5th

Rock Hill Criterium, SC (04-22-17)

Masters 45+ Chuck Kyle 24th

Elkridge Classic RR, MD (04-15-17)

Men Cat 4 James Freire 49th
Men Cat 3 Victor Siegfried 32nd
Jason Funderburk 39th

Carl Dolan, MD (04-09-17)

Men Cat 5 Simon Thrush 30th
Men Cat 3 Christopher Guepe 19th
Peter Steyaert 22rd
Women 1/2/3 Gwenn Afton 15th
Christine Fuentes 21st
Men 35+ Dan Underwood ~12th
Dave Fuentes ~20th
Victor Siegfried 27th
Michael Stearns 29th
Peter Steyaert 37th
Ray Plewacki 42nd
James Stroud 43rd
Phil Falconer 61st
Geoff Hughes 64th
Men 45+ James Stroud 37th
Phil Falconer 40th
Men 55+ Victor Siegfried 2nd
Craig Guensch 4th
Ray Plewacki 5th

Jefferson Cup, VA (04-02-17)

Men Cat 5 Jeremy Vaughan 17th
Simon Thrush 23rd
Men Cat 3 Peter Steyaert 12th
Women 1/2/3 Laura Cook 3rd
Dana Stryk 9th
Men 35+ Michael Stearns 1st
Dave Fuentes 2nd
Cameron Holland 6th
Dan Underwood 12th
Chuck Kyle 17th
Geoff Hughes 19th
Men 45+ James Stroud 27th
Men 55+ Ray Plewacki 2nd
Craig Guensch 15th
Victor Siegfried 19th

Conquer the Canal ITT, VA (04-01-17)

Women 1/2/3 Laura Cook 2nd
Dana Stryk 5th
Men 35+ Dave Fuentes 1st
Cameron Holland 3rd
Men 45+ Ted Michaels 1st
Michael Stearns 2nd
Chuck Kyle 5th
Men 55+ Ray Plewacki 3rd
Craig Guensch 4th
Women 45+ Christine Fuentes 1st

March

Richmond Inter. Raceway Crit, VA (03-26-17)

Men Cat 3 Jason Funderburk 2nd
Women Cat 1/2/3 Laura Cook 4th
Men 55+ Craig Guensch 8th

Tierra Del Sol RR, NM (03-25-17)

Men 45+ Chuck Kyle 5th

Tucson Bicycle Classic, AZ (03-17/19-17)

ITT Men 45+ Chuck Kyle 19th
ITT Women 45+ Dana Stryk 3rd

Shamrock Crit, VA (03-11-17)

Men Cat 5 Douglas Crooke 19th
Men 35+ Cameron Holland 2nd

W & M Tidewater Winter Classic, VA (03-04-17)

Men Cat 4 David Saunders 37th
Men Cat 3 Jason Funderburk 5th
Men Cat 1/2/3 Jason Funderburk 27th
Men 45+ Ray Plewacki 7th
Victor Siegfried 9th
James Stroud 14th

February

MonsterCross, VA (02-19-17)

Men 40+ Dave Fuentes 1st
Michael Stearns 3rd
Raphael Silvestro 41st

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s